Momtober specials!!

 

Momtober

 

Click here to download all the Momtober Specials

 

 

Listed below is all the amazing women we are recognizing for the month of October!

Alisha Barnum- Barnum Counseling 

Stephanie Beelendorf- Select Health Chiropractic 

Christine Benhart- Art Girl 

Patrice Boenz- Fathom Realty 

Michelle Bottino-Fully Promoted

Loreta Lescelius Tranquility Spa & Wellness Center 

Angela Busby- Wool and Company Fine Yarn 

Kim Byrne- KimberleeB Photography 

Rose Canfield- Solutions Networking Corp.  

Jill Card- Jeans & A Cute Top Shop 

Colleen Ceh-Beevar- Trinity Advocacy Group, LLC

Paula Price- Batir Architecture Ltd

Sarah Dick- Natural Alternatives 

Cheryl Denz- Riverview Counseling Services, Ltd.

Anita Dickerson- 41 North Chiropractic and Soft Tissue Clinic, P.C. 

Patty Donahue- Image Awards, Engraving & Creative Keepsakes 

Kimberly Elam- Kimmer’s Ice Cream 

Janet Foster- Wilson Travel & Cruise 

Beth Fowler- Beth Fowler School of Dance 

Mara Haurser- 25N Coworking 

Elaine Franco- Illinois Velocity Restoration 

Deb French- Write Hand Marketing & Communications 

Karen French- French Med Spa & Cryotherapie 

Eileen Fricke- Mary Kay Cosmetics

Diane Gibson- Vanishing Ink Laser Aesthetics Center 

Andy Gentner & Erica Goldsberry- Club Pilates 

Janene Hackl- Juice Plus+

Tory Haines CPA- Haines & Associates, LLC

Susan Hazen- Vons Electric, Inc.

Carol Heidorn- Fox Valley Home Staging and Redesign, Inc. 

Sue Henry- Mixology Salon Spa 

 Leah Hoppes- Vision Force Marketing 

Cheryl Jekiel- Lean Leadership Center

Annette Uda- PetAirapy, LLC

Janet Schneider- Sylvan Learning Center

Sue & Bob McDowell- McDowell Remodeling 

Stacy Medema- Second Street Dental 

Sue Balla- Casey’s Safe Haven 

Lisa Hanson & Maureen Sevandal- Dayspring Pediatric Dentistry 

Tracy Minnec- Light Bulb Effects Coaching LLC 

Jen Mitchell- Solace Divorce Mediation 

 Laurel Moad- L.P.M. Consulting 

Connie Flores- Marquee Youth Stage

Deanna Murphy- KDI Design, Inc. 

Jenny Lynn O’Brien- Dreams Dance Academy 

Tamara O’ Connor- Premier Living Properties 

Dr. Vicki Petsche- Loyal Companions Animal Hospital and Pet Resort 

Dr. Theresa Phillips- Redeem and Renew Skin Solutions

Rachel Rasmussen- Kilwins

Sarah Mejia- Mathnasium of St. Charles 

Rowena Salas- Hotel Baker 

Amy Schillinger- Balance Stress Management & Therapy 

Jessica Shockey- Adventures in Scavenger Hunting

Caitlin Slomski- True Knack Graphics

Sally Smith- JTM Designs

Tanya Smith- Addelise Inc. 

Sharon Spero- Money Mailer of Fox River Valley 

Katrina Steffes- Steffes & Associates Language and Translation (SALT) 

Linda M. Strohschein- Strohschein Law Group, LLC 

Kate Sullivan- Neighbors Magazines

Dove Thiselton- Ghoulish Mortals 

Suzette Turyna- Touchstone Crystal by Swarovski- Suzette Turyna Consultant 

Dana Teichart- Steel Beam Theatre

Mary Porter, PhD- Emergent Safety Supply 

Tracy Whiteside- Tracy Whiteside Photography 

Debbie Wiess- LUXdance LLC 

Alice Williams- 3rd Street Dance & Theatre Academy 

Dana Slowinski- Family Recovery Centers